1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

S3 cluster in Audi A3

Discussion in 'A3/S3/Sportback (8P Chassis)' started by Finder, Mar 19, 2013.

  1. Finder

    Finder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Will an S3 cluster work on an A3?
    Has anyone ever done this?
     
  2. Advert Guest Advertisement


  3. amar06fbr

    amar06fbr Vorsprung Durch Technik

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,055
    Likes Received:
    68
    what engine?
     
  4. Finder

    Finder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have the info in my sig.
    Gasoline 2.0T
     
  5. Finder

    Finder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    What do you guys think?
     
  6. Finder

    Finder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bump.

    Anyone?
     
  7. gen.heinz guderian

    gen.heinz guderian Well-Known Member
    VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2011
    Messages:
    1,346
    Likes Received:
    125
    Dont see why they wouldn`t work . Just need coding in and SKC.
     
  8. J.R.

    J.R. "Started From The Bottom"
    VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    68
    It's been done before..
     
  9. Finder

    Finder New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    That's what I needed to hear.
    Thanks :thumbsup:
     

Share This Page