1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Why I can't post in the Group buy forum??

Discussion in 'General Chat' started by robthehungrymonkey, Apr 6, 2005.

  1. robthehungrymonkey
    Offline

    robthehungrymonkey Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2004
    Messages:
    555
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is there a reason for this??
    If so, can one of the mods tell me how to do it?
    #1
  2. RichA3Turbo
    Offline

    RichA3Turbo ...Watching you! Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2003
    Messages:
    5,089
    Likes Received:
    0
    post it in the A3/S3 section and then a mod/admin will move it there for you...


    Rich
    #2
  3. jojo
    Offline

    jojo S3 Drift King! Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2003
    Messages:
    25,924
    Likes Received:
    30
    I think you can post, it just takes time to list it like the trading forum.
    #3
  4. robthehungrymonkey
    Offline

    robthehungrymonkey Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2004
    Messages:
    555
    Likes Received:
    0
    [ QUOTE ]
    I think you can post, it just takes time to list it like the trading forum.

    [/ QUOTE ]

    It won't let me click the "post" button.

    If any mods are lsitening, I was just wanting to try and post about resurrecting the MTM remap group buy.

    THanks people
    #4
  5. dickys3
    Offline

    dickys3 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2003
    Messages:
    2,955
    Likes Received:
    0
    I've moved it across now Rob.
    #5
  6. robthehungrymonkey
    Offline

    robthehungrymonkey Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2004
    Messages:
    555
    Likes Received:
    0
    cheers mate!
    #6

Share This Page