1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Symphony 2 RDS problem

Discussion in 'In-Car Entertainment' started by <tuffty/>, Oct 11, 2008.

  1. <tuffty/>
    Offline

    <tuffty/> Badger 5 Edition Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Messages:
    16,696
    Likes Received:
    1,652
    [Oct 11, 2008]
    Having a prob with the RDS on my Symphony 2... basically, it doesn't retune! My trip to work normally has at least 2 changes for Radio 1 and I am finding I have to manually scan to get it to chnage to the next strongest frequency. MW etc is fine so not convinced its the aerial (plus a scan finds the next frequency right away).

    I would rather not change the HU out at this time as I am not sure what I am going to change to as yet.

    Anyone else had this prob?

    Cheesr

    <tuffty/>
    #1
  2. Ads

    Ads

    [Jan 28, 2015]

  3. <tuffty/>
    Offline

    <tuffty/> Badger 5 Edition Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2008
    Messages:
    16,696
    Likes Received:
    1,652
    [Nov 18, 2008]
    Sorted, changed the aerial and all is good :D

    <tuffty/>
    #2

Share This Page