1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

No data from server

Discussion in 'Forum Support' started by ScottD3, May 30, 2013.

  1. ScottD3
    Offline

    ScottD3 I want your faulty electronics Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2010
    Messages:
    15,152
    Likes Received:
    1,017
    [May 30, 2013]
    Anyone else getting the odd error message in Chrome about no data from server?

    It's only been happening today very intermittently.
    I open a link, thread, post, whatever and it will error (I'll get a copy of it next time it does it. I'm currently trying to recreate it), hit F5 and it carries on fine, no issues.

    Currently using Chrome on windows XP SP3.
    Its done it once on the Windows 7 machine but due to its intermittent nature I've been unable to recreate the fault on any other device.

    It could be my ass end of the sticks internet and not you guys but thought I might put it out there.
  2. Ads

    Ads

    [Oct 21, 2014]

  3. monkeyboyuk
    Offline

    monkeyboyuk New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2008
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    [May 30, 2013]
    Was on it earlier and no issues, like you I'm xp Sp3
  4. Administrators
    Online

    Administrators Administrator Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2003
    Messages:
    3,639
    Likes Received:
    272
    [May 30, 2013]
    Hi Scott screen shot next time please :)

    A
  5. ScottD3
    Offline

    ScottD3 I want your faulty electronics Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2010
    Messages:
    15,152
    Likes Received:
    1,017
    [May 30, 2013]
    I knew you was going to say that. lol
    It won't do it again now.
  6. ScottD3
    Offline

    ScottD3 I want your faulty electronics Supporter

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2010
    Messages:
    15,152
    Likes Received:
    1,017
    [Jun 4, 2013]
    Its been fine now. lol

Share This Page