1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

No code???

Discussion in 'Satellite Navigation' started by V8Guzzler, Mar 26, 2012.

  1. V8Guzzler
    Offline

    V8Guzzler Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    450
    Likes Received:
    1
    [Mar 26, 2012]
    #1
  2. Ads

    Ads

    [Sep 30, 2014]

  3. kite
    Offline

    kite Member VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2007
    Messages:
    678
    Likes Received:
    17
    [Mar 26, 2012]
    How does he know it works if there is no code ????
    #2
  4. s8craig
    Offline

    s8craig Active Member VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    1,562
    Likes Received:
    29
    [Mar 26, 2012]
    Get the serial number of the nav unit and the chassis number of the car and ask the dealership for the code.
    #3
  5. V8Guzzler
    Offline

    V8Guzzler Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    450
    Likes Received:
    1
    [Mar 27, 2012]
    Came out of a cat a car that has now been crushed!! Went for £200
    #4
  6. s8craig
    Offline

    s8craig Active Member VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    1,562
    Likes Received:
    29
    [Mar 27, 2012]
    Any A4 chassis number will work.
    #5

Share This Page