1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

how to wire an amp to your standard audi headunit?! help

Discussion in 'A6/S6/Allroad forum (C5 Chassis)' started by m4n1, May 24, 2011.

  1. m4n1
    Offline

    m4n1 New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    [May 24, 2011]
    i am trying to install 2 12" vibe space with an orion D5000 amp and im wondering if i need any sort of adapter to connect the rca`s and remote wire to the headunit
    #1
  2. Ads

    Ads

    [Nov 29, 2014]

  3. Cockney Boy
    Offline

    Cockney Boy Member VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2007
    Messages:
    481
    Likes Received:
    6
    [May 24, 2011]
    Last edited: May 24, 2011
    #2
  4. m4n1
    Offline

    m4n1 New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    [May 24, 2011]
    iv had a look but it doesnt look like they deal with subwoofers and stuff, thanks, if you find anything, let me kno, cheers
    #3
  5. m4n1
    Offline

    m4n1 New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    [May 24, 2011]
    just found some cables nd stuff for amplifiers, cheers! :)
    #4

Share This Page