1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

audi rnse connections

Discussion in 'A3/S3/Sportback (8P Chassis)' started by vinceemmery, Dec 7, 2007.

  1. vinceemmery
    Offline

    vinceemmery Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2007
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    [Dec 7, 2007]
    hi just bought a rnse my question is i have the single din concert will i be able to use the exsisting connections to just power up the rnse just for testing purposes ie trying the pin code or are the connections totally different thanks guys
    #1
  2. Ads

    Ads

    [Sep 20, 2014]

  3. s8craig
    Offline

    s8craig Active Member VCDS Map User

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2005
    Messages:
    1,562
    Likes Received:
    29
    [Dec 7, 2007]
    No, you would need an adaptor
    #2
  4. vinceemmery
    Offline

    vinceemmery Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2007
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    [Dec 7, 2007]
    i have an adaptor but its a bose one and i dont have bose
    #3

Share This Page